Register Now

Akron Central School

Facility Information

47 Bloomingdale Ave
Akron, NY 14001




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(11:30AM) Saturday December 14, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(12:30PM) Saturday December 14, 2019 12:30 PM - 01:15 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons (1:30PM) Saturday December 14, 2019 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Monday December 16, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday December 16, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Monday December 16, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Indoor Soccer (Girls, Grades 2-8) Girl's Indoor Soccer Tuesday December 17, 2019 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr K-3) Tuesday December 17, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Wednesday December 18, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Girls Night - Field Hockey/Softball (Grades 2-8) Girl's Night Out (Grades 2-8) Wednesday December 18, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Wednesday December 18, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickleball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Pickleball - Adult Co-Ed (16+) Thursday December 19, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Volleyball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Volleyball Thursday December 19, 2019 08:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Friday December 20, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(11:30AM) Saturday December 21, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Kid-Nastics (Boys & Girls, Grades K-3) Kid Nastics Saturday December 21, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday REC (Girls & Boys, Grades K-8) Saturday REC Saturday December 21, 2019 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(12:30PM) Saturday December 21, 2019 12:30 PM - 01:15 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons (1:30PM) Saturday December 21, 2019 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday December 23, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr 4-8) Thursday January 2, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickleball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Pickleball - Adult Co-Ed (16+) Thursday January 2, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Volleyball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Volleyball Thursday January 2, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Friday January 3, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(11:30AM) Saturday January 4, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Kid-Nastics (Boys & Girls, Grades K-3) Kid Nastics Saturday January 4, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday REC (Girls & Boys, Grades K-8) Saturday REC Saturday January 4, 2020 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(12:30PM) Saturday January 4, 2020 12:30 PM - 01:15 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons (1:30PM) Saturday January 4, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Monday January 6, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday January 6, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Monday January 6, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Indoor Soccer (Girls, Grades 2-8) Girl's Indoor Soccer Tuesday January 7, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr K-3) Tuesday January 7, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Wednesday January 8, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Girls Night - Field Hockey/Softball (Grades 2-8) Girl's Night Out (Grades 2-8) Wednesday January 8, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr 4-8) Thursday January 9, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickleball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Pickleball - Adult Co-Ed (16+) Thursday January 9, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Volleyball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Volleyball Thursday January 9, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Friday January 10, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Mommy & Me Swim Program Mommy & Me Swim Program Saturday January 11, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Kid-Nastics (Boys & Girls, Grades K-3) Kid Nastics Saturday January 11, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(11:30AM) Saturday January 11, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(12:30PM) Saturday January 11, 2020 12:30 PM - 01:15 PM
Saturday REC (Girls & Boys, Grades K-8) Saturday REC Saturday January 11, 2020 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons (1:30PM) Saturday January 11, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Monday January 13, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday January 13, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Monday January 13, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Indoor Soccer (Girls, Grades 2-8) Girl's Indoor Soccer Tuesday January 14, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr K-3) Tuesday January 14, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM