Register Now

Akron Central School

Facility Information

47 Bloomingdale Ave
Akron, NY 14001




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday January 20, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Indoor Soccer (Girls, Grades 2-8) Girl's Indoor Soccer Tuesday January 21, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr K-3) Tuesday January 21, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Wednesday January 22, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Girls Night - Field Hockey/Softball (Grades 2-8) Girl's Night Out (Grades 2-8) Wednesday January 22, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Wednesday January 22, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr 4-8) Thursday January 23, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickleball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Pickleball - Adult Co-Ed (16+) Thursday January 23, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Volleyball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Volleyball Thursday January 23, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Friday January 24, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kid-Nastics (Boys & Girls, Grades K-3) Kid Nastics Saturday January 25, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday REC (Girls & Boys, Grades K-8) Saturday REC Saturday January 25, 2020 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Monday January 27, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Girl Scout Swim Night Girl Scout Swim Night Monday January 27, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday January 27, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Monday January 27, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr K-3) Tuesday January 28, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Girls Night - Field Hockey/Softball (Grades 2-8) Girl's Night Out (Grades 2-8) Wednesday January 29, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Wednesday January 29, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr 4-8) Thursday January 30, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickleball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Pickleball - Adult Co-Ed (16+) Thursday January 30, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Volleyball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Volleyball Thursday January 30, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Friday January 31, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Mommy & Me Swim Program Mommy & Me Swim (Section 1) Saturday February 1, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mommy & Me Swim Program Mommy & Me Swim (Section 2) Saturday February 1, 2020 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(11:30AM) Saturday February 1, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Kid-Nastics (Boys & Girls, Grades K-3) Kid Nastics Saturday February 1, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday REC (Girls & Boys, Grades K-8) Saturday REC Saturday February 1, 2020 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(12:30PM) Saturday February 1, 2020 12:30 PM - 01:15 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons (1:30PM) Saturday February 1, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Monday February 3, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday February 3, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Monday February 3, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr K-3) Tuesday February 4, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Wednesday February 5, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Girls Night - Field Hockey/Softball (Grades 2-8) Girl's Night Out (Grades 2-8) Wednesday February 5, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Wednesday February 5, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr 4-8) Thursday February 6, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickleball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Pickleball - Adult Co-Ed (16+) Thursday February 6, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Volleyball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Volleyball Thursday February 6, 2020 08:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Friday February 7, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Mommy & Me Swim Program Mommy & Me Swim (Section 1) Saturday February 8, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mommy & Me Swim Program Mommy & Me Swim (Section 2) Saturday February 8, 2020 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Kid-Nastics (Boys & Girls, Grades K-3) Kid Nastics Saturday February 8, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(11:30AM) Saturday February 8, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(12:30PM) Saturday February 8, 2020 12:30 PM - 01:15 PM
Saturday REC (Girls & Boys, Grades K-8) Saturday REC Saturday February 8, 2020 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons (1:30PM) Saturday February 8, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Monday February 10, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday February 10, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Indoor Soccer (Girls, Grades 2-8) Girl's Indoor Soccer Tuesday February 11, 2020 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr K-3) Tuesday February 11, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Wednesday February 12, 2020 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Girls Night - Field Hockey/Softball (Grades 2-8) Girl's Night Out (Grades 2-8) Wednesday February 12, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Mommy & Me Swim Program Mommy & Me Swim (Section 1) Saturday February 15, 2020 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Mommy & Me Swim Program Mommy & Me Swim (Section 2) Saturday February 15, 2020 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Kid-Nastics (Boys & Girls, Grades K-3) Kid Nastics Saturday February 15, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(11:30AM) Saturday February 15, 2020 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(12:30PM) Saturday February 15, 2020 12:30 PM - 01:15 PM
Saturday REC (Girls & Boys, Grades K-8) Saturday REC Saturday February 15, 2020 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons (1:30PM) Saturday February 15, 2020 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday February 17, 2020 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM