Register Now

Akron Central School

Facility Information

47 Bloomingdale Ave
Akron, NY 14001




Current Activities

Click on an activity name for details or the date for the activity schedule.

Start:  
End:  
Area:

Program Activity Teams Date Time
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Friday November 1, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(11:30AM) Saturday November 2, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Kid-Nastics (Boys & Girls, Grades K-3) Kid Nastics Saturday November 2, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday REC (Girls & Boys, Grades K-8) Saturday REC Saturday November 2, 2019 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(12:30PM) Saturday November 2, 2019 12:30 PM - 01:15 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons (1:30PM) Saturday November 2, 2019 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Monday November 4, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday November 4, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Field Hockey (Girls, Grades 4-8) Girl's Field Hockey (Grades 4-8) Monday November 4, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Monday November 4, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Indoor Soccer (Girls, Grades 2-8) Girl's Indoor Soccer Tuesday November 5, 2019 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr K-3) Tuesday November 5, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Wednesday November 6, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Softball (Girls, Grades 2-8) Girl's Softball Wednesday November 6, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Wednesday November 6, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr 4-8) Thursday November 7, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickleball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Pickleball - Adult Co-Ed (16+) Thursday November 7, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Volleyball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Volleyball Thursday November 7, 2019 08:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Friday November 8, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(11:30AM) Saturday November 9, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Kid-Nastics (Boys & Girls, Grades K-3) Kid Nastics Saturday November 9, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday REC (Girls & Boys, Grades K-8) Saturday REC Saturday November 9, 2019 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(12:30PM) Saturday November 9, 2019 12:30 PM - 01:15 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons (1:30PM) Saturday November 9, 2019 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday November 11, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Indoor Soccer (Girls, Grades 2-8) Girl's Indoor Soccer Tuesday November 12, 2019 07:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr K-3) Tuesday November 12, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Wednesday November 13, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Softball (Girls, Grades 2-8) Girl's Softball Wednesday November 13, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Wednesday November 13, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Lacrosse (Boys, Grades K-8) Boys Lacrosse (Gr 4-8) Thursday November 14, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Pickleball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Pickleball - Adult Co-Ed (16+) Thursday November 14, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Volleyball (Co-Ed, Adults ages 16+) Volleyball Thursday November 14, 2019 08:30 PM - 10:00 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Friday November 15, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(11:30AM) Saturday November 16, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:15 PM
Kid-Nastics (Boys & Girls, Grades K-3) Kid Nastics Saturday November 16, 2019 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Saturday REC (Girls & Boys, Grades K-8) Saturday REC Saturday November 16, 2019 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons(12:30PM) Saturday November 16, 2019 12:30 PM - 01:15 PM
Swim Lessons (Boys & Girls, Grades K-8) Swim Lessons (1:30PM) Saturday November 16, 2019 01:30 PM - 02:15 PM
Community Swim and Lap Swim (All Residents) Community Swim & Lap Swim Monday November 18, 2019 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM
Floor Hockey (Grades 4-8) Floor Hockey Monday November 18, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Field Hockey (Girls, Grades 4-8) Girl's Field Hockey (Grades 4-8) Monday November 18, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Kids Club Wrestling (Boys & Girls, Grades 3-7) Wrestling Monday November 18, 2019 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM